Heaven Ain't Close In A Place Like This [entries|friends|calendar]
Heaven Ain't Close In A Place Like This

[ website | Community Memories ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

FINAL PART [24 Jul 2014|02:16am]

tranqulize
( You are about to view content that may only be appropriate for adults. )
2 comments|post comment

Part 3 of the previous fic [21 Jul 2014|01:46am]

tranqulize
[ mood | chipper ]

( You are about to view content that may only be appropriate for adults. )

post comment

Part 2 of the last fic [29 Mar 2014|03:46am]

tranqulize
( You are about to view content that may only be appropriate for adults. )
4 comments|post comment

I'm bad at being committed to things, such as regularly updating dead fandoms [16 Mar 2014|01:49am]

tranqulize
( You are about to view content that may only be appropriate for adults. )
2 comments|post comment

Home Sweet Home. [07 Sep 2013|12:33am]

tranqulize
[ mood | Tired ]

Title: Home sweet home
Pairing: Brave (again)
Rating: IDK? Sex occurs, slightly kinky.
Disclaimer: not real, OBVIOUSLY. also this would have been set during the flamingo era and I’m setting it up so that Dave and Brandon are ACTUALLY in a relationship and living with each other so there are no Mrs. Flowers or Mrs. Keunings in this universe. And it's REALLY fucking long.

Read more...Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

oh FUCK [27 Aug 2013|08:26pm]

aintlonelyalone

Title: oh FUCK
Pairing: ​Bronnie
Rating: Smut: 8.9 ... bunny and puppy: 2.0
Warning: there's some language, violence, and I like blood
Disclaimer: I'm really disappointed that I don't own Ronnie Vannucci and Brandon Flowers, but after reading this, you'll probably be glad that I don't.

I'm new here, so this is my "hello" Criticism is appreciated, but I'm new at the whole fanfic thing, and even newer at smut, so it will probably be really awkward.
I'm writing this to you in reverse, someone better call a hearse! Collapse )
5 comments|post comment

I'm bringing boy-love back. [27 Jul 2013|01:55am]

tranqulize
[ mood | Satisfied ]

Yeah, so I found this magical wonderland of Killers fan-fiction and read all of it in 4 days (not healthy) but I found out that the community has kind of gone dead. :( So I'm here to try and breathe life back into it, By writing my own! (probably a bad idea considering I've never written fan-fiction before) because what this community really needs is a teenage British girl with too much time on her hands. So if anybody is out there, could you drop a comment and maybe a story of your own so I know that I'm not alone?
Thank you :)


Title: Too cold.
Pairing: Brave.
Disclaimer: Not even a smidge real, also I apologize in advance for not knowing how to use LiveJournal and most likely screwing up the LJ-cut thingy.
Rating: I dunno? Sex happens.

It was as I was running my hands up the insides of his thighs that I accidentally brushed up against his dick, I was about to apologize when he let out a breathy moan.Collapse )

post comment

[11 Mar 2012|11:32am]

helosub
Title: Wolf in a Suit 
Pairing: Brandon and Ronnie, Ronnie's POV.
Rating: R again.
Warnings: Self harm, violence, sadness, suicide. Also very graphic. 
Disclaimer: I would be crying in a dark corner for the rest of my life if this really happened. So, yeah, fiction. I also don't own them.
Notes: Fic written by me, have in mind that English is my second language. But no mistakes should be found in this since two of my american friends edited it for me. 

This community is so dead.


This fic is long.Collapse )


3 comments|post comment

[04 Oct 2011|02:34am]

helosub
Title: Devoured
Pairing: Brandon and Ronnie again, and you all know this by "Bronnie".
Rating: R yep.
Disclaimer: Never happened, really, never.
Notes: This fic this time is mine, and remember: I'm not a natural english speaker, although probably there's no mistakes in this one because one of my american friends edited it for me. But be prepared for some portuguese punctuation: Long periods and lots of commas.

SADNESS ALERT.

READY? GO.Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

[17 Jul 2011|09:48pm]

helosub
Title: Flying Can Be Fun
Pairing: Brandon and Ronnie, aka, Bronnie.
Rating: ... I think R, Idek, the highest one.
Disclaimer: It will never be possible to do it in an airplane toilet and I sadly don't own Brandon and Ronnie.
Notes: This fic isn't mine, it was originally written in portuguese, I've just translated it, and some of my friends corrected it.
The original is here (in portuguese).

And here it is, I think it's a little bit too longCollapse )
7 comments|post comment

[09 Dec 2010|10:48pm]

discobehb
Disclaimer: Not true guys, sorry
Title: idk, I can never think of good titles
Rating: R I guess
Pairing: Bronneh

This is kinda old. I dug it up and decided I might as well post it. Idk how good it is, and Ive never shared my writing, soo.. here it goes. Plus, this place has been dead for way too long. Let's bring some life back into it, please! Ive never posted here before, but here goes nothing. I hope you enjoy~

Read moreCollapse )
5 comments|post comment

Looking for a story [28 Oct 2010|11:27pm]

littleoogie
I'm looking for a Brave (Brandon/Dave) story that I found awhile back and LOVED and now I can't find it again! It's about Brandon getting heat stroke on stage and fainting and Dave taking care of him. I think it's called "Heat" or something along those lines. Anyone know the one I'm talking about!? I really wanna read it again. It was awesome.
1 comment|post comment

In You And Me [01 Jan 2010|12:16am]

berthabutton
Title: In You And Me
Pairing: This is a Brave one.
Rating: R, I guess. Cuz Dave is obscene.
Disclaimer: WHOA BOY. I involve soooo many different names in this that if I were to attempt to personally apologize in advance for all of them, I'd be here all night. In a nutshell, this is a complete work of fiction. If this were to have happened, I would not be sitting here writing this...I would be weeping in a corner.
Notes: This is my first fic, and although it began as a short oneshot...it sort of grew...into the ~monster that it is now. I'm pleased with it though, and I think it's worth a read. Happy New Year, everyone! <3


 

Lots of Dave angst coming right up...Collapse )

 

15 comments|post comment

[21 Sep 2009|11:10pm]

losintouch
Be gentle this is my first attempt at slash/fanfic.

Title: Why the frown?
Disclaimer: I made this up. Hopefully no one finds this disturbing...
Rating: XXX
Pairing: Brandon/Ronnie/Dave = oh snap!

(Just A Shimmy And A Shake)Collapse )
10 comments|post comment

[12 Sep 2009|09:40pm]

neonntiger
*wipes dust off community and flicks on flash light*

Anyone here? How about some Brandon/Ronnie love? Think about what they would do after a show if you need a prompt ;)
post comment

BRAND NEW [17 Jul 2009|06:30am]

yvee_beth
( You are about to view content that may only be appropriate for adults. )
2 comments|post comment

In the studio.... [27 May 2009|02:41pm]

ohalmostnever
Hi :) Just a little something I had tucked away. It's kind of Brandon/Dave...
It's not very structured,though,and not particularly good. I can't decide whether to continue or not. Comments are love! Anyway,here you go;


Read moreCollapse )
3 comments|post comment

[28 Apr 2009|09:07pm]

hopeless_haze_
Hey everyone!

it´s been very quiet here in the past few months...

Maybe flirty!brandon gives you some inspiration?
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UdyUivHF3tM

Looks like a good story to me! ;-)
12 comments|post comment

[03 Apr 2009|04:35am]

beautiful_robot
Multifandom Drabble Meme


X-posted, mods if not allowed please delete =)
post comment

HAI SO OMG. [22 Jan 2009|04:54pm]

wilchel
[ mood | bouncy ]

so obviously, i'm new.
i have nothing to offer because i'm so BRAND NEW to this fandom.
but hey, i ended up going to a killers concert the other day (OMG AMAZING LIVE, AMIRITE?) and after it i had this really long conversation with my friend's stepdad about how OBVIOUSLY GAY dave and brandon are.
so until i feel like i'm worthy to write anything, fic recommendations pls?
(also, :< what's up with the inactivity, kids?)

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]